image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange5127.4529.130.57
Amman Index1960.45-11.59-0.59
Bahrain S.E. Index1424.311.350.09
BLOM Lebanese Index961.215.510.58
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3228.027.440.23
Dubai Market Index2628.74-14.96-0.57
Egypt's EGX 30 Index14770.1740.50.27
Egypt Hermes Index1430.924.880.34
Kuwait General Index5890.2173.251.26
MASI Index11178.34-20.39-0.18
Muscat SE General Index4152.88-8.58-0.21
Al-Quds Index549.24-0.98-0.18
Doha Sec. Mar. Index9953.72-23.08-0.23
Saudi General Index8708.6668.140.79
Tunisia General Index6883.0351.240.75

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index25644.76-158.56-0.61
DAX Index11443.9-74.45-0.65
Milan MIB 30 Index21.10193-0.27-1.26
ASX All Ordinaries6280.927.40.44
Kospi2186.952.070.09
Dow Jones Industrial Average25669.73-136.66-0.53
SP 500 Composite Index2854.8830.651.09
NETHERLANDS AEX 806.83-7.62-0.94
NIKKEI 22521627.3418.420.09
Hang Seng Stock Index29113.3641.80.14
Euro Stoxx 503095.06-11.74-0.38
Swiss Market Index9330.09-95.21-1.01
Amex Composite2528.89-26.68-1.04
Mexico Index(USD)42638.4-240.81-0.56
CAC405284.63-87.99-1.64
IBEX 359.2036-0.15-1.6
BEL20 Index3600.49-45.36-1.24
Sing Straits Times3212.1-1.55-0.05
Jakarta Composite6507.7115.540.24
NASDAQ Composite Index7716.617-41.97-0.54

Follow us

RSS
Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy & Security  |  Contact Us  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved